Mark Valley as John Scott in J.J. Abram’s Fringe

Mark Valley as John Scott

Mark Valley as John Scott

Bio
Date of Birth
24 December 1964, Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Birth Name
Mark Thomas Valley

Height
5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

Fun Facts
Served in Operation Desert Storm
Has one daughter, Sherri
Graduated West Point in 1987

In my opinion made famous by his role as Tom Baldwin on “The 4400” also a Sci-Fi Drama that was Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Won the BMI Cable Award & 7 nominations for other awards.